Spider-Man
$1.2 billion and climbing: ‘Spider-Man: Brand New Day’ chases $1.7 billion
After vaulting past $1.2 billion, Spider-Man: Brand New Day is charging toward an even bigger box office milestone this weekend.
August 10, 2026 9:43 am
Sadie Sink’s Spider-Man: Brand New Day role finally sorts a 63-year Marvel problem
Amid talk of a smaller, street‑level reset, the next Spider‑Man film will also lay groundwork for Sadie Sink’s Marvel debut — but they’re keeping exactly who under wraps.
August 3, 2026 12:29 pm
The Odyssey shatters box office records, beating Superman and Spider-Man
Christopher Nolan’s The Odyssey is smashing box office records, outpacing Superman and Spider-Man and stirring a major IMAX debate — but what’s really at stake in that tussle?
July 28, 2026 8:56 am
Marvel Cut A Big Spider-Man And Daredevil Team-Up From An MCU Film
A Netflix Daredevil star says a Spider-Man: Brand New Day cameo linking Hell’s Kitchen to Queens nearly happened, revealing as much in a new interview.
July 27, 2026 1:20 pm
Is Chris Evans Playing Captain Hydra in Avengers: Doomsday? Here's the Comic Backstory
A new industry report claims Chris Evans is in talks to return as Captain Hydra in Avengers: Doomsday.
July 25, 2026 2:53 pm
Brie Larson’s Skeletons scares up a 2027 release date
Sony Pictures has set Brie Larson’s horror film Skeletons to open nationwide in theaters on June 18, 2027.
July 21, 2026 9:42 am
Seyfried Calls Obscure 90s Sitcom Performance Acting Masterpiece
The Oscar-nominated star reveals an unexpected acting inspiration from a forgotten TV comedy that shaped her approach to complex characters.
January 24, 2026 2:32 pm
Greatest Action Movies From 2000s That Changed Cinema Forever
The decade that gave us legendary blockbusters and redefined what action cinema could achieve. From superhero origins to martial arts masterpieces, these films set the standard for everything that followed.
January 24, 2026 9:49 am
Disney's Animated Sequel Shatters All-Time Hollywood Records
The furry buddy cop duo has delivered Disney's most profitable animated venture ever, crushing previous records and climbing toward cinema's elite earnings tier.
January 22, 2026 12:02 pm
Tom Holland's Career Crisis: Trapped by Spider-Man Success
The Spider-Man star's attempts to diversify his acting portfolio have repeatedly stumbled at the box office. From animated disasters to dramatic misfires, Holland faces the same franchise trap that ensnared his Marvel predecessors.
January 21, 2026 7:25 pm
MCU Chief Abandons All Projects for Two Massive Avengers Films
Marvel's top executive has made a shocking decision to step back from the entire MCU empire, dedicating every waking moment to just two upcoming blockbusters that could make or break the franchise's future.
January 21, 2026 6:02 pm
Tom Holland's Sony Power Move Shocks Matt Damon on Set
A casual conversation between Hollywood stars reveals the surprising influence one young actor wields at a major studio, all thanks to his web-slinging alter ego.
January 21, 2026 10:41 am
Stan Lee Never Created Marvel's $2.7bn Wolverine Character
The Marvel icon behind Spider-Man and X-Men wasn't responsible for one of cinema's biggest superhero successes. Fans kept asking anyway, and Lee always told them the truth.
January 20, 2026 5:42 pm
Hulk Actor Confirms He's Out of Next Avengers Movie
The green giant won't be smashing alongside Earth's Mightiest Heroes in their biggest battle since Endgame. Mark Ruffalo breaks his silence on his MCU future.
January 20, 2026 2:16 pm
Disney's Toy Story 5 Earns Rave Reviews from Insiders
Confidential sources reveal glowing feedback for the upcoming Pixar sequel, sparking excitement among industry watchers as the franchise prepares for its 2026 comeback.
January 19, 2026 1:18 pm
DCU Boss Refuses Batman Blunder That Destroyed Spider-Man Films
The DC Universe head reveals his strategic approach to avoid a costly scheduling mistake that severely damaged Sony's superhero franchise performance at the box office.
January 19, 2026 8:39 am
Tom Holland's Greatest Acting Moments Happened Outside Marvel
While Spider-Man made him famous, Holland's most powerful performances came from dramatic roles that pushed him far beyond his superhero comfort zone.
January 19, 2026 8:24 am
Raimi's First R-Rated Film in 25 Years Brings Back Horror Brutality
The legendary director behind Evil Dead returns to uncompromising horror territory with his survival thriller starring Rachel McAdams and Dylan O'Brien, complete with his trademark on-set antics.
January 15, 2026 3:32 pm
1